Thursday, November 15, 2007

am backk

ahhhhh ang again... long last updates of pics here~~~ i feel im very d unorganised eh.. i label pics in my laptop by dates... not by events.. and i just upload them accordingly... goshh.... duno which wat better laa.... nywayz...
EXAMS ARE COMING SOON!!!!!!! IN ONE WEEK time!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! waaaaaaaahhhh!!!!!


auzi fall asleep in p6 class... hahaha ksian him eh.. dun seem like he has enough sleep..~~ but thanx boy for helping me out in co.. memang my ank sulong ahh~~~ huhuhu and yeaa thanx to ming hui too!!!! darn java... i have no idea how to do ahh.... -_-""


raya celebration in our blok F6!!!! at ground floor tv room.. need to pay of course....~



pplz~


d food~~~



me n mas way of eating~~ very d erm.... 'unlady-like' ahahhaha


sweeto~~~(wit diyana's famous closed eyes)


me n mas wit wei kee in the background


lovely ladies




more of us!!





we r soo lovey dovey~~~




d lovely decoration but honestly*annoying* music.... :p!!




during bjfa!! its onigiri day!!! minako sensei demonstrate how to make it... n we members pay 2 bucks for it... n nn members pay 3 bucks.. u can make as much as u want n tapau even!! if the rice enuf laa.. heheehe


showing our hand made onigiri




taka n his cutey happy faily.... mr pringles look-alike.... sumo n a simple smiley face???


the gal...(i forgot her name!!!!! shooot!!) she made these... so cute~


first pic is my onigiri's'!! then yee jan n diana's onigir's' n others' creative onigiri's'



I Still like THEM!!!! huhuhu




next is korean language and culture week!!!! i soo like the display... s cute!!! nywayz.... it was held for 4 days.. n im helping out at taekwondo booth.... i know... im a traitor..... but nooo!! cnsider not la... just help out ma.. vlunteer work.... no side where o where one.... me very d open!! huhuh




one of the pretty display vase~~




one of the korean culture club's member.. derek(?)... cant help but to ask him to pose with the adorable tea set ....~




one of my seniors... yr 3 of applied physics.... ohh looking so formal... getting ready for wedding!! huhuu n d korean teacher is the one on the right side.. duno wats her name....hehehhe



me in this 'siaw jie' look of baju with linna syg~




in hanbok!! seems big for me~~ shoot.. im just short...-_-""





our booth... !!




tek ting came back from origami class n she made this adorable uniform.... eeee



posing with the cute korea lamp thingy~~


peace sign!! (berikut-ikutan wit th epic bhind us~~)




and agn ikutan wit d pic bhind... running!!!




eeee in hanbok agn!!!


behold!! princess diyana and her left n right maids...~~ ^_^



very gentle yee jan n ganas me....-_-" (someone complained y i sit soo not nice... but but but.. in movies some sit like tat lehh...haiyooo)




we r sooo lovey dovey looking!!!




wei wei's turn~




goshh!!! we felt soo stuu with this!! hahaha actually.... the face shop owedi close n they put down this stand liaw... n the gals disapointed la... cuz they wana take pics.. but thanx for this courageous gal!! she dared to ask them la whether if we can take pic with him... n we did!!!!




sooo gatal looking we this...~~ wahahahhaaha





and the third pic.... hahha n after that third shot.. the gal immediately kept it... and d next day he never return.....-_-"" maybe he got scared of us all liaw... uwaaaa~~ hehehe


and agn~~ but look like im touching efna's boobies~~ =P


me n yee jan posing with the lovely pic....



linna's punching skill!!! soo ganas ah!! ahhaa i did it oso la... but no good shot.... camera no lovey me~~ :'(


the next day of the event!!! this gal sooo sporting... cant blieve she wear tat helmet over her tudong.. then i told her got gloves n body kit. n she wore them all n pose!!!! eeeee rare to find gals like tat!! hahahha


gasp!!! a blushing bride!!!



its my turn!!



huahwahwahhawaa i own the place yo!!




heart heart agn!!




gosh i tink i like this baju the most... very nice colour wor.. but the hottest oso la.... the material abit thicker laaa





i love this pic.... hahha curi ambil gambar lagi....~~



our booth~~ nice ppl~~~ i tink?? haahha




korean kids




pose pose~




ahhhhh hasanah suggested turning our backs la.... hahha look abit weird~


'high' princess wearing sunglasses!!!



after they close the korean thingy... we went straight to menglait stadium to hav taekwondo there laa.. n we hav our dubok liaw!!! eee but no black collar.. i want black~~ =( but sold off!!) ah wells.. the place is sooo hot... we were sweating like wat ahh.....


me!!! with ppl at the back trainin ping pong....





n btw!!! im nominated as one of the biro!!! but duno wat post yet.. iwant fotografi n publisiti~~ =(



on sunday.. stayed back... n jaga the booth.. and there were kids sooo hyper there that i played with them. by holding the kicking o punching kits n they kick o punch la.. after some hard wor... the lady boss helped me to do my nails.. i mean stamping la.... nice flowery flowers!





our drama in d afternoon... u see my arse there with linna?? hahaha idiotic gals... huhuhu one of them tarik my bag.. n i slapped his hands a few times!! n analisa said he had a shocked face when i did them... hey cant blame me!! its reflex action!! huhuhu




being cool??


errr vain guys.... seriously....!



considered frens with them?? hahaha analisa's frens la




i posted this for 'someone' she said he is hot o something.... hehehe u tink??




us n the pretty fan!!! goshh... the fans r soo much prettier than us~~





taekwondo members.. combined with kb ones....

had singing competition tat nyt,... n diyana's sister n her fren sang.. n won 3rd placela... huhu nywayz b4 tat.... we had refreshments.... n the rice water o something is nice!!! got some korean dishes laa....




and agn diyana's famous closed eyesss


d korean tcher singing .. n the three judges oso sang... huhuhu duno wat to say..



free session of karaokin!!! we sang always-bon jovi.... me n evelyn wana sing but we dont dare..so asked diyana's sis n her fren to sing together...huhuh



us wit d cute thingies n d korean style window???


goshhh i upload quite loots of pics ehh.. but i still hav mre... hmmmm difficult ehh~ ah wells..enjoy!

1 comment:

Ashley chaw said...

lol i trie the nail stamping at malacca too... dang nice lo!!!!!
it lasts for few days sadly... i wan to buy it one but too priceyyy

lol..i wanna try on hanbok!!!!! :D :D