Sunday, April 27, 2008

2nd sem exams!!!!

ahhh.... i think.. i need to stop myself from updating.... for 2 weeks time...k??? 2 weeks time!!!!!! it's exam time!!!!! 2mrw will be the startin of the revision week.... soo i really really need to get myself worked out!!!!! like for real babeeeeey!! ahhhhh~~ otherwise im soo gona diee an awful death~ @_@ gaaaaaah!!! nyhoots... everybody!!!! best of lucks for ur exams!!!!!!!!!!!

btw... my timetable for the exams!
5th May- AB 1503 (MIB)
7th May- EN 1203 (Electronics)
8th May- MA 1102 (Maths)
10th May- LC 1518 (English)
12th May- PH 1106 (Physics)
and all starts at 9.00am~ ahhhh~ physics is really challenging... im not sure anymore~ -_- ah wells.... i guess...i jus my best!

*wish me best of luuuuuuuucks ppl!!!! X-D*

lots lurve -LcK-

younger days~

ahh random post again.... err.... went out with my sis n uncle... a week b4 i tink... n had dinner at mall's food court~

not bad this sizzling plate seafood kuew tiaw~ but a lil portion laaa~~

hanging arnd in mall~~ ahh~ walkin arnd after spending sum time in ubd is not bad... refresh my senses in a way? hehe

aaaaaahhh dq!!! long last i had one... tis time i ordered maltesers blizzard.... not bad i shall say... =) my unle his usual.. strawberry banana~ ahhh i like tat too~ but malas order it cuz d banana seems a lil not ripe....if more ripe then nyaman brabis tat~ hehe

my dad when he was younger!!! hahaha my sis went to find for older pics when at home tat weekend... i didn go back home.... so yea.. she took pics~ =)

my sis!!! soooo young~~ hehe this place was back to our place in west msia.... hehe~

tats me!!! hahaha note-> d cake is not mine.. its a combination bday cake for my grandpapa, bro n aunt~ hehe i totally was hyped up~ haaa! bday cake tat big woooor~ =D

ah.... whose bday ahh??? my sis's bday ahhh~ hehehe

fightaaaaaa~~ hahahaa omgosh...papa gainin weight at dat moment~ n look d size of d video cam before!!! its huge n heavy~~ hehehe

ahhhhh this..i was muuuuch younger.. i duno how old eh.... one yrs old?? hehehee wakaranaaai~~~ n my sis n bro sooooo young~~~ ahh~

in some zoo somewher in msia??? i cant remember where~ ahh so cute d 'bus-like' ride... hehhe n me n my grandpa~~ yoooo ppl! X-D

me...lookin at something...?? hehe i think i look fairer before... haaaa wat happen to me noooow??? do i look different now? haha for me.. i tink im darker... n darn d pimples...hehhee =P

ahhhhhhhh i like this pic~~ hehe i duno wat to say anymore... ah wells.. memories~~ i cant remember much things when i was tat little eh~ hhehehee even if ada.... i remember d embarrasing moments la...which im not gona tell here...=P

Saturday, April 26, 2008

story of a cat, a mother =)

this gona be a brief update bout a cat that is abandoned in FOS... n lived there til it gave birth~ enjoy~ =)
her temporary home~

n erm... her alternative sleeping place~

aaaw~ totally undisturbed~ must be enjoying her sleep or she might be too tired?~

ahh someone who looks like d cat~ adorable~ wahhaa ahhh..sowi sowi...~ i had side-tracked~ heehe

X-D ahhhhhhhh seemed soooo happy in sum way???

ohh.... d face of a cat which just woke up~ *uhhhhm~ wats d time now~?*

n it saw me~~~? @_@


*uhhhhhm?????? watcha lookin at*

*raaaaaaaaawr ahhhhhh nyaman doin this after sleeping~ =D*

*hhhmmm??? y r u still looking at me??? *

*ah wells... lemme lick my paws first~ need to keep myself clean at all times...ya know?*

*seductive look* *look-straight-into-ur-eyes look* *manja-ing with me look (*play with me~ play play~~~* X-D ahhhh cute la when d cat did that....)*

ah who tat nice person who giv d collar n food for her everyday?? hehee

*from oz's cam* *note: im in d green tudong holding a cam* nywayz... its time for d birth of d babies!!!!! we were in middle of class when there were commotion goin on outside... n we pleaded liya to let us off to see d 'moment'...hahaha thanx sir!!!!

ahhh! heard tat d cat's water broke.... at d middle of d walkway... then it dragged d 2 kittens tat was hanging from its birthplace...towards d longkang.... n when it jumped up... d kittens fell loose...onto d longkang... boy picked em up~

there it is~ d two lil 'cows'~ =P

back to my cam~ there it is!!! tat tiny lil thingie thing tat~ =P

picked one up!!!

n d other~ ahhh... mini cow!!!!

d longkang with d blood stains~

d mama~ hiding there for comfort~... still in labour~ ahh...ksian her.... well... boy picked her up n placed her in a room where nobody can disturb~

after one day.... went to see d mama n her babies~ n she sounded weird!!! *meeaaaaaaaaaaaaooooow* wasehh... me n oz terus back off... hehe later kena 'clawed' by d new mama ehh.. ah wells... later in evening... heard her meaowing! good! meanin she's in mood to meet ppl...hehee

jean came with a cat food with her(properties of d person who gave her d collar)... n started feeding her... d mama can abis one whole big can of cat food in no time!!! haha showed hooow hungry she was~~ ksian her eh...=)

ah wells.... happy bday to all these kitties!!!!! all 5 of these cow-like kitties~~ seriously..they are like.... uber cute!! well...ksian oso them...cuz nobody can jaga them too well... so if anyone of u all wana get kittens... jus go fos n ask for them laaa~~ ksian them cuz they dun haf proper yeaa~ well... cat mama~ hope this first experience can make u a better mama~ haha bowh im not good with words as usual~ =P

Friday, April 25, 2008

random pics~

well.. as u all know... i haven been updating for awhile... so lemme jus share some of the pics i got when i was on 'holiday'~ =P taking a break from blogging i mean.=D

hehehe...~ first ever 'love note' posted outside my fren's car for well... parking.... erm at places tat's erm... sempit?? =D

ah long last..... ballerina posted! suposedly made by irn but chee made a contribution by hammering it til flat (she was taking revenge of his smashed giraffee=P) n further enhanced by irn~ adding flowers n embroidery? X-D

hmm... advertisement of pmubd shop? .... uhm... i find this 'interesting' in some way...=P what do u all think?

hahhaa this is purely as in 'PURELY' for fun n its pure nonsense too~ hahhaa stu la.... actually they wrote 'core'... n someone added 'hard' to the front... thus-> 'hard core'! =D

the huge cute lil nici stuff~(unsure if its the 'real' thing or not but it's still cute!!!) giraffee n d sheep(is it?? correct me if im wrong~)~~~

while doing the cutting of potato~~~ found this unique potato~ hahaha totally not ngam for our machine~ nvm... state of art... i guess?

during one evening~ i tot there were some function... as in got those flags arnd wa... suddenly... there were a grp of ppl sorta 'vandalising' some car in a frenly way~ =D this is wat i call frens!!! hahaha apakan~~ but cute la... i was very d attracted n cudn help but to snap these pics eventhough they were lookin at me~ hehe

the silhouette of FOS's tree at night~ not much lighting... but... i like tat mysterious look in a way....~ not a good pic? tell me!! i need feedbacks~ hehee

one afternoon.... i from far... i saw sumthing on d tree!!! wassat???

uwaaaa.... did it noticed me too??? mcam marah usulnya~ hehehe i tink...liang wud freak out when he see that~ X-D

*gasp* when liang pulled open one particular drawer... he was like...'oh my gaaaawdaaaa'~~~ 'wat's this?? what's this doing here??? haaiyaaa' n i rushed over to see such 'interesting scene'~

hahhaa nadawa.... it's totally harmless thing... imagination wild as usual... n liang terus brought one of them over to d chem ppl to surprise them i tink... but...nuthin biggie~

one particular night....the complex situated near d hostel.... shd b having sum football thingy going on~...tat explains d white light thingy~~

n it was actually raining!... hehe o does it look like snow?? nah to small to be snow...i tink?? =) hehe boredom wa ppl~ i was jus... erm...'relaxing'~ =) n there was lightning! i wanted to take a pic... but malas to wait for tat moment... had to abis my report at dat moment...if im not wrong~

while doing report... i was bored n wana relax further.... ahhh looooong time i haven been drawing!!! kinda miss it~ hehhe n drawings gone rusty!!!

the globe within the project room!!! ahhhh i never knew wat it was... rupanya its like showing d galaxy o sumthin~~ laaaawaaa~~~ showing how the planets rotate arnd d sun...i tink?? correct me if im wrong agn~ baa.... this much sja i update....gotta continue do my assessment ppr~ ^_^ toodles~~