Tuesday, July 24, 2007

sunday & monday, 22&23 .07.07

on sunday, si alicia and sharan left for kl and aussie respectively!!!! gilaaaaks those ppl.. felt sooo soon they leave laa isshh darn them!! waahahahaa teruk the way i say.... ah wells.... wish sharan all the best!! and ohhh i forgot to add him.. uggghh... laterz sajaa~~

strictly hanging out with family that day!!!! hahaha been going out for the past few days... and mama wasnt that happy with me.... soooo decided to go hashing with them!!! (after months of not exercising anymore!!! ugh im such a lazyass~~) so yeaah......

my dad at d site~~sunny that day.. very hot!!! ugghh

one of the hashers' punya cute doggies!!! they were sooo playful... but freaked out when they were biting my mom's hand.. my mom was like.. no worries!! they are playing only!!! i was like.. errr.. concentrating on their teeth~~ soo sharp looking!

then the hasher brought the doggies hashing~~ haha training the dogs!! but ive seen other hasher punya dog.... it followed beside the hasher and finished the track!! soo loyal~~~ eee.. huhu

lost semut labi!!!! hahahaa

still lazying around

woooww hashing months of absence really made me soo sasats!!! i couldnt really breathe properly... and was few of the last ones out.. what to do.. all the 'short-cut-queens' on-back.... and didnt finish the trail~ sighh ah wells... after coming out.. the view is just soo nice and refreshing~~ aaah~~~~ heaven~~

i survived!!!

at night went to makan at seria plaza.... not the perayaan cuz was raining heavily!!and yeaaaah i wana say this restaurant is just one of the best restaurants in seria!!!! nobody noticed it waa.... and err i forgot the name of the restaurant.... but it was bloody recommended!!!

had masala chicken with nan and fried rice... just sooo nice~~~ heavenly~~~ yuuum!!! next time sooo gona try the chicken shesh kabab~~~ waahaahahaaa got the satisfaction from eating yo!! hahaa

my daddy~~~ sighhh his fault... wana bring us out to makan.... exercise liaw and now eat eat eat...!! hahahaha apalaarr and yeaah sooo gona bring my friends to eat there and try some more dishes~~ hehehee

then on monday!!! went to hospital for medical checkup for ubd!!! some have the simplest test ever!!! for eg.. ear test.... they asked me in.. the 2 guys were chatting chatting and i was listening.. and they were like there you go! all done!! i was like.. what??? that's it?? habis test liaw>??? they were like yeaaa... ear test means test if you can hear or not maa... so you can hear what we talking right?? there!! i was like...ha-ha-ha~~~ apaalarrr

boredom~~~ waiting for the clinic to open.... i stayed at hospital today for more than half day.... cuz the eye clinic only see patients like me in the afternoon... huh....

boredom again~~~ -_-"

after everything done... went to pay the telephone bill in seria and got this new panduan telefon~~~ i dont know why but i really liked the cover!! so cute and creative in a way~~ hahahaa didnt know brunei is capable of these designs in a way.. goshh i looove looking down on brunei.... darn... hafta stop thinking like that!!! brunei progressed too waa... isshh~

simple and cute designs

young kid playing laptop!!!! ~_~

then spent my afternoon sleeping!! was really tired due to i dont know what reasons~~ hmmmm then just now chatted with alicia and timun/nose/ingus/boggers/nosferatus/gay etc etc!! haiyoo new nick names for gay daddy~~ ah wells.. then later they ditched me for phone calls.. just hoooow sweet of them~~ =P!

and yeaaaah!!! am suppose to post the pic of razan wanilina they all dancing... in the chinese newsppr!!! there it is!!!!!!!!!
waahahaahaa wani is the most ketara one!! =P!

Monday, July 23, 2007

saturday, 21.07.07

today is the day when... timun's going back to aussie!!! and we actually hanged out for only one time!!! sigh.. next time la next time!! and yeaaa thanx also for ur very long winded msgs.... the ones with all the gay words and spam words... flood my phone memory like what!! my phone is the old type you know... can store only maximum ten messages!!! then with your msg ah... terus full liaw... but nvmla... sooo sweet of you!!!!

timun our gay daddy~~~ we wont forget you... specially your 'sexy' voice~~ waaahhahaa
today is also very special!!!! his majesty visited kb and there was this show for him la.. and i didn attend.. just because i couldnt wake up that early.. i even ignored some msgs and continued my beauty sleep... luckily the outing today postponed to the afternoon since shops will only open after 2pm....~

sharan!!!!!! our date of the day!!! we went over to his shop and there he was... tall as ever~~ so go yam cha together gether in wywy
he lanja then we went to lysa's place to hang...

rina and liley

lysa's adorable cat, mugen!!! mwaaaks!

group pic again..



couple time! no.1

couple time! no.2

the girls!

whoooaaaa i duno why but i love this pic of sharan and alicia... sooo errmm... kinda soft and sweet... and the natural lighting yo!!! haaahaha
around the evening... we had to leave liaw

one last pic with sharan before he left....
otw sending me back home.. alicia saw phil's car and chased it!! there... we met phil... and alicia jadi to see him before she leaves!



chatted for awhile and we both went home... got some jellybeans from canada from alicia... nice wa to eat... huhu.. then at night went to perayaan for dinner...

got roti john, laksa, tom yam, nasi lemak, etc

wana tell ah... the service was soooooo darn slow!!!!!!! that my dad cant tahan and asked me and my sis to get roti john.... after waiting for quite some time for the roti john then after finishing it.... the darn food werent there yet!!! the waitress came over and told us... 'ais habis sudah...!!'.. so nvm... hot drink loor... but then.... the teh tarik wasnt even hot! it was warm... and our food came... my laksa wasnt hot too!! apaaaalarr.. laksa suppose to be hot baru nyaman ehh!! so i added most of the sambal into the laksa for more flavouring and also to make it 'hotter'...
but what triggered my anger for the restaurant was.. the table behind us, who arrived later... had ais lemon! hot mee basah with those asap rising from their food!!.. woooot!!! soo unfair!! and yeaa there was this customer waiting as well.. but he was soo angry for the darn sloow service that he left.... another thing was that the place was not even crowded...!!

this is the restaurant... looked good... but eating there is just so disappointing! so erm... dont go there? hehe

ahhh the satay there sould be tasty!

sooo banyak ppl!!! mostly teenagers though... and oh... there was a group of strangely dressed teenagers that was sooo erm... 70's style or something?? the guys were using suspenders and the pants were tight and rolled up again and stuffs... *horrified* duno what were they thinking.... nah... its their freedom la... not my business... bleeh

ahhhh his majesty~
the lightings around kb town....

hmmmmm oh yeaaaah!! i forced my dad to go up lumut to wani's place to get the ubd letter!!! i got accepted into ubd and got the course i wanted!!!!!! yaaaaay!!!!!! heheheehee ah wells... can sleep soundly liaw... ~_~

Sunday, July 22, 2007

today.... was supposed to be a normal day at home... when suddenly my friend called me up at noon.... hey wana go bandar???? haah.. bangang me...~~ ah wells... went to bandar la with alicia and sharon...

when we reached the mall, went jalan jalan then to eat ice cream at swensons (isat the correct spelling??)

yummy frosted malt (mine)and chocolate something(sharon's)...

alicia's gold something... well... i felt kinda sick after eating the frosted malt... cuz they replaced the mini choc balls with cherries covered in chocolate.... not a few but loooots!!! first time ate too many cherries that i didnt finish them.... and sasat alicia kacau me... eating the 'balls'... ughh... lose appetite!

sharon stressed with me that i always wana take pics

alicia followed also... messing up her face~ X-D!

alicia had to meet up her other friends before balik kl... so me and sharon went jalan around.. and went to bookers.. but otw back.. it rained heavily...

look at the trees!!! blown in one direction

posing outside a shop.... ah wellz.. jalan jalan around the area.. but then there was nothing around liaw and the rain was not stopping... we ended up.. running across the road.. eeee feet very wet!! luckily alicia's friends left liaw... so able to get back home earlier..

pose pose before leaving the mall...~~~

otw home...

before that.. ate kolo mee at mee stall....
gosh so tired.... but couldnt sleep early at all... waddaheck.... must be worried bout the ubd stuffs... bleeeh

thursday, 19.07.07

another outing today with lucas dear dear~~ since makan lunch liaw we went to marilyn yam cha yam cha...~~

got carrot juice, cappucino, teh tarik, mashed potato, potato ships, lagsana with garlic bread... hmmmmm~

canada coin... 25 cents/a quarter

then went to bandaran hall to settle alicia's stuffs and we stayed outside saja and talked.. darn it was sooo hot laa.. X-P

fooling around~

since there's nowhere to go.. decide to go back alicia's place...

otw back to alicia's place...~

lucas~ full of emotion....not! ahhaha

in alicia's room

alicia showing us her canada pics... and its seriously loooooooots of pics!!!! that we were somehow telling alicia liaw... errr alicia.. thought we r here watching movie? huhuu we impatient ppl~

lucas must be cannot tahan we girls in the room that he joined albert instead... hehe

me and my claws and lucas with the hammer~~ and alicia... with her.... eerm... seductive lips? @_@

pose pose pose~

piggy backing me!! eeeee alicia is strong!!
we then realised it was almost 4 something.. that we havent even started to watch yet!

the butterfly effect bought from canada! but no subtitles... errrrmmm

but before the movie... 1st shoot- lucas getting ready for the movie, 2nd shoot- lucas saw someone approaching him, 3rd shoot- alicia starting to grab him by his shoulders!!, 4th shoot- @_@ it says it all...., 5th shoot- lucas back to his normal self...

finally we finished the movie!!!!! and had to fast foward the ending cuz hafta send me balik since am going out with razan at night...~~~ and yeah the movie was,.. confusing yet interesting.. and alicia was like saying the ending was different and stuffs.. hmm no idea...
SO!! alicia sent us all back... and after awhile.. razan came and picked me and siew chee up.. and off we go to escapade!

some of the food... was satisfactory in a way... hmmmm~

the two singapore scholars!!!! they were there too~~ wooow... got to see them before flying off to spore...~


after abis makan.. went to see them.... cant believe that was still able to see smsa peeps there~ ah wells... best of luck to you all to wherever you all go!!!

suppose to go to the perayaan but unfortunately it was raining... and we didnt go!! so ended up in soon lee jalan jalan then balikz......~