Sunday, May 31, 2009

owh doggie u!

what i do online? fb fb fb~ mostly its vampire wars...ugh.. i feel awful in a way... haven been hashing... just been feeling tired most the time.. hmm~ ahhh today.. i was lookin thru this website.. haha just to pass my time~ there it is..~ HERE~ haha besides that.. am reading manga->uzumaki (spiral).. one disturbing manga but its okla.. ive seen the manga by the same mangaka when i was younger...thus now, reading that manga is not too disturbing..haha

ahhh~~~ CUTE!!!! i want oneeeeeeee~~ its toooo cuteeeeee!!!! the face the ears the paws~ hahaha lookin at it..makes me happy =DDD

Saturday, May 30, 2009

empire empire empireee yaaay!

last friday, mas,shan,chee, shiau yinn, siew chee n i stayed in empire hotel!! wheee! i was sooo anticipating abt this sleepover!n it did not disappoint me! it was =D! haha this was the view in the veranda outside our room~

well.. i departed from my place arnd 12.50? n picked shan, sc n sy n went terus to empire while mas picked chee up to empire... n here we are..tired in a way.. checking in arnd 2 n checking the place out la~

this is the well...duh~ tv n desk n everything else common~ very normal la.. we were alil disappointed in the 'size' of the living room~ small la..~

but thewashroom... wheeeeeeeee!! it was so goodlooking! hahahha *sakai* got 2 sinks n separated cubicles in between the shower n the toilet!! n got a bath tub lagi..but we didnt touch o use the bathtub at all...syg eh~

goodies found in the washroom~ wasehhhh besides the usual shampoo, conditioner n body shampoo, there's lotion, hand sanitizer n 2 sets of toothbrush with toothpaste n one accessory kit! ufft... lucky mee! i forgot to bring toothbrush n shampoo n stuff...! so it was very convenient... n they had 2 towels n bathrobes there too~ =)

the goodies bar~ those with prices tagged on it..a definite 'no-touch zone'! XD look at the price n u'll understand what i mean.. too bad we didnt bring alcohol..haha got a bucket n supplies of ice to chill that wine bottle~ =)

there were complimentary kuih-muih placed on that mini table. we were all sakai.. thinking whether it was still 'fresh' or 'expired'..nevertheless we ate them all!

XD everyone hanging out on the same bed..

while sc had the whole bed to herself!!

n my first time experience...of cos sakai abit..thus take pictures laaa!

tho we were too early and the weather was too hot for swimming... there were nothing we could do but to swim!! so we went swimming... it was goooooood!!! =D i enjoyed it very very much! sorry no pics arnd the pool cuz didnt take the camera down..~ n we spent a few hours in the pool ahhaha.. n ahh the jacuzzi was good la... then went to the pool.. n btw... i learnt how to swim abit! haha at least im moving! just tat my head is never out of the water...which is nooot good for the body~ lack of oxygen kaliah! XD then me n sy used the bath robe n apparently we looked like...'tai tai'..mcam... rich ppl wives la type..hahha

advertise shan's lil pouch! XD me like...~~ haha then after swimming we went to shower n got ready for our dinner in excapade~

there we were in the elavator~ ahh chee was not in sight! -_- n i looked pregnant! XD i think the ppl who posed just right was mas n sy!

nah a pic of me n me alone! xD with two sexy bodies behind me as deco! =D

up up awaaaay~pretty girls on the escalator~~ yuum! =D hahah forgive me... i am very the hungry atm~ =D

reached excapade!! this time... we got the 'room'! yea i shall avoid calling this 'room' as 'cabin' owedi! once i called in to book a 'cabin' and they thought my name was kevin...-_- U TINK GOT GIRLS NAMED KEVIN?? (to my knowledge..nada i heard girls being given that name...)

a group pic~ great food..great company..except for our 'overly-friendly' neighbour who sat opposite our 'room'... they were being sooooooo extremely LOUD n inconsiderate! tho its ur bday... yayy.. u can celebrate.. but ALL thru'out keep talkin to each other with a projected voice?? n when u gossip... u sounded like u just hafta have everyone in excapade to know what you wana gossip abt o sumthin? n ahh.. when the guys went away.. the girls.. actually werent that loud owedi.. WOW.. were u all tryin to show the guys u were 'something'? -_- pathetic~ ah wells.. not only us complained abt them la.. the other neighbour also 'beh-tahan' with them... haaa~ but nvm.. its kinda like an entertainment~ at least there were 'stories' we could hear~ =p

owh thanx to the waiter who took this pic for us...but then ah.. freaked me out alil because after when he said thank you, pls coming agn, etc etc, he actually said.. love you! -_- n some waiters n waitresses laughed~ haha n the tone ahh.. flirty!! *shurgs* haha

after excapade.. we walked around the mall to digest the food in our overloaded tummy~ n after walking and walking... the girls wanted to have desserts in swensens.. after that.. we wanted to watch movie.. the uninvited..but it was alil too late... that we decided to just go back empire and watch it in the empire cinema... thus we went back empire hotel~

somehowww... the show time for tat movie was alil too late.. luckily i brought my laptop... n sc returned my dvds.. so we watched 'the mist' instead~ during 25% of the movie.. we wanted popcorn.. so we went to the empire cinema with the staffs bringing us using that small car..! buggie o watever tehy call it.. it was fun!! joy ride~ XD n we got ourselves yummy popcorns.. n the movie.. was good for me... but the ending is just suckie...~well unpredictable laa! after tat... we watched clips of victoria secret fashion show... =D then we sleeeep~

woke up arnd 8.. just to go swim agn...~ well i only have a far away view of the pool we swam in from our veranda...~ i enjoyed swimming ahhh~ tho its not the 'proper' way~ haha

ahaa! posed with our front door leading to our room~ =)

our breakfast? pop mie! or wat we call... mee in my cup thingy thing! hahaha it was good~~ after swimming n eating sumthin warm *slurps!*

chee! cute! hahahaha wat were u doing ahh?

group pic of us in the room~ showing.. we were here!n we stayed in empire hotel! haha its a big deal to me.. cuz... stayed over in a hotel in brunei where ur home is just an hour drive away??? *nuts*! XD well.. indulge once in awhile la... so just very much..broke!

packed our stuffs n ready to leave the place.. i just hafta vain abit waa!

hahaha reflection of me, chee n sy~ =)

overnight for one night n it seemed like our packing is for a few days trip to kk..=D

took more pics! n off we went back home right after leaving empire... =) it was just... a good experience! =) wana overnight agn?..err..wait til i got money next time agn~ hahaha love u ppl~

bday bday~

today.. woke up arnd ten n went out with mom to settle stuff.. n came back n changed n shan n siew chee picked me up.... to thai buccaneer for wei kee's bday lunch! apparently it was a buffet thingy~ n the food was okay la.. not that 'thai-ish'... less than 25 ppl were there..~ hehe n after eating.. had a cake... there! happy 21st bday wei kee!

waseeeeh~ make wish!! =D hope it would come trueeeee!! =D thanx for the lunch! enjoyed it =)

bday girl n some of her guests... n wei sen~~ our...'guy'~ XD

after that.. siew chee, chee, shan n i went back to shan's place sending siew chee back beforehand.. long last! stepped into shan's place! n her dogs are scary!! specially this dog..which could open doors...@_@ scared eh me!! when shan*t!thats the dog outside! i terus jump on top of the bed.. *shrugs* hahaha then we waited for wei sen to pick us up to go bandar just to watch night of the museum 2! ended up watching in the mall... verdict?? it was good!n i never watch the part 1... amazingly this part 2 is good la...cuz normally.. sequels arent that nice to watch wa..hehhee ->i am Kah-Mun-RAAhHHHH~ he is my fav character thru'out the movie... duno.. maybe he seemed gay to me...XD well there are too many funny parts..the castings were gooood~thus its good!! so go watch it urself!!

uffft..latteee owedi agn!!! gah nid to sleep now... n wakey 2mrw to inject myself! wheee~ *signed out*

Friday, May 29, 2009

awww food~

uploaded some pics n not bothered to update yet... least i made an effort in sumthin uh..well... not benefitting me? @_@

leftover sushi! sandwich sumthin..i duno... tat time... we(me n the girlfriends) ate at excapade n were sooo full that we cudnt gobble that in.. now looking at it...yummy...-_- wana eaaat~

in TPH~ haahaha i was shocked when my drink came...its sooooo cute!! strawberry milk o sumthin..n its only $1.50! =D

haha irene's masterpiece!!! sooo extremely cute!! n its her packing for pressies for bday girls!!! creative ehhh~ ireneeee *flying kiss*

*gasp* wats thissss!! hahaha irnnie's soto!! XD irn, liang, oz, sol n i were in lab la... n when i heard irn was going to have soto at home..i was like...TAPAAAU! n she did!! love u irnnieeeeeeee~~~ i gobbled it down quick til irn was like.. ehh cepat jua makan? =p

there was another pack...that no one i took it back home n had it for dinner~ *yuuums* sighhh me waant mooore hahaha~

just now... went to ubd fos as usual.. stayed in lab.. then arnd 5 there was this japan trip meeting.. n came back home around 8.40pm~ n was slacking arnd...watching movies..n this movie in star movies...'waitress'.. NICE! i like! sumthin different i guess.. the characters...were... duno ah.. i like la... go try n watch it! its kinda bittersweet but the ending.. it was..lovely...~=)

gaaaah this late owedi! nid to sleep ahhh!! cant afford to fall sick nowwww!! toodles ppl~

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

robo robooo

heavy duty schedule for robotech!!! work every mon-thrus n saturday!!! gaaaah i nid car to travel arnd freely!!! n a place to stay!!!! i duwan hostel..!! its too sad to be alone there!!! n somehow scary!!! if i need someone to tok to,.. tidak ada!! -_- so now.. thinkin how to survive.. hmmm july n august..maybe can stay in rimba area *subject to change* but wat abt this month n next month? -_- ah wells.. wat to do.. totally crazy with the schedule la..its soo packed! hmm for clearer look..please click on the image to enlarge... forgive me for the overly exposed pic... haha but at least can see~ hmmm n then bjfa gona be active lagiii...-_- seela.. but i do prioritise this robotech plang...! haaa...tho i cant help with least i can contribute my mouth..somehow..XD

*warning: winding road ahead! -_-*

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

postpone la

gosh.. i just nid semangat to update...haha been slacking... on monday n tuesday.. been in bandar.. sigh.. the next two days too i guess... hmm.. not sure abt 2mrw... cuz no car no transport...sighh.. ah wells.. if got time.. i'll post the pics from last friday nyt... the girls as shown in the pic above... we all overnight in empire!! wasehh..first time.. n the experience... was..nice! =D hahaha fun but hurts financially somehow =p well.. nid to resize those pics.. so yea... hafta be rajin!! owh lck!! be rajin like u used to! XD

*ahh shan~ i still think of that baju in the mall..the mini shop near the archade~ XD*

Sunday, May 24, 2009

its half holiday

ooops dr liya the first pic on mi blog~ =D hahah he was looking thru the 'door' that irn liang oz n i were working on for his project, smart home. hmm these holidays.. hafta rajin abit to balik ubd to help out la...but back ubd...means...meeting the lecturers that i felt guilty... because i did badly for their pprs..n i just dont feel like communicating with them! =O but oklaaaa XD

ooooOOooOH~ ah liang!! sooo 'yeng' ahhh! *swooons* XD

introducing htc diamond1 and diamond 2!! belonging to that girl n that guy! =p

ahhh robotech is sooon! so here we are decided who do what n stuff...hmm~

ahhh! i like this video! nice nice pls enjoy it!!!its a song..stand by me~ =)

uh oh... i suddenly thought of wanting to eat maggi i stayed at home instead of going hashing! XD waddaheck with meeee~ lazy as ever!

Wednesday, May 20, 2009



me want oneeeee!!!

what say u?


Monday, May 11, 2009

a quick post

ahh lama no update blog due to my absence at home~ XD has been staying in hostel wa...n now can update cuz im stealing kristy's lappie n broadband to online~ muahaha nola.. i 'jaga' her stuff... ah wells... these days... ups n downs...mostly downs... hurt someone alot too... sigh... n my papers? so very good n one very bad! =( SIGHHHHH

one of my 'pleasures' XD well.. ppl should know what this is! haha i showed this to my sis.. she was like... ahh appear in the sad sad movie one..XD then the technicians..they were like... the grave of the fireflies? *nods* haha i think so too when i saw it..terus i bought it..

haha i know its suppose to be exam time.. but to buang stress?? nid to do stuff haha... yea kristy my hairdresser...ahemm! im not tat aunty look kua? compare to sc that time muahaha *ooppps sorry s.c~ i love u~ XD*

there there lemme hug u~ =D

hmmm im been eating rocks lately...=p shoot la... duno y this is in my food for lunch~haha nvm...extra flavouring sja... luckily i didnt swallow it~

while studying... im just tooo ..duno la... daydreamed alot... then draw here n there..this was on the hostel room's table..muahhaa

this is on my notes.. hmmm i havent study for my exam on wednesday ahh! been 'enjoying' the company n movies *aheeem*

haha before i love drawing frontal i love side face..muahahha gaaah missed my drawing rarely draw..if draw also... draw face sja...-_- nvmwa..buang stress sja..hehe

there another pic of meerkat! hhahaa it looks scary here~~

naaah! complained nada ur picture... here laa! esehhhh pretty girl~ she has been feeding me really really well in hostel... everyday never miss breakfast n dinner together...haha yeaba i wont order fish n chips anymore!!! which took one hour to cook... *grumbles* then then... free food like midnight snack kolomee....or the jollibee burger or the kfc zinger burger... hahaha gained weight like what..but nvm!!! lets lose them during the holidayssss!!! hehe love u! XD

baba update til here sja... just a random post to break the silence of my sad sad blog... =D